Loading
PDBj
✖
MenuPDBj@FacebookPDBj@X(formerly Twitter)PDBj@BlueSkyPDBj@YouTubewwPDB FoundationwwPDBDonate
RCSB PDBPDBeBMRBAdv. SearchSearch help

10EI

GH33 sialidase from Alistipes dispar in complex with free sialic acid

Experimental procedure
Experimental methodSINGLE WAVELENGTH
Source typeSYNCHROTRON
Source detailsNSLS-II BEAMLINE 17-ID-1
Synchrotron siteNSLS-II
Beamline17-ID-1
Temperature [K]100
Detector technologyPIXEL
Collection date2023-11-27
DetectorDECTRIS EIGER X 9M
Wavelength(s)1.0
Spacegroup nameP 32 2 1
Unit cell lengths90.480, 90.480, 82.941
Unit cell angles90.00, 90.00, 120.00
Refinement procedure
Resolution29.620 - 1.490
R-factor0.1913
Rwork0.191
R-free0.20690
Structure solution methodMOLECULAR REPLACEMENT
RMSD bond length0.005
RMSD bond angle0.931
Data reduction softwareautoPROC
Data scaling softwareAimless
Phasing softwarePHASER
Refinement softwarePHENIX (1.21_5207)
Data quality characteristics
 OverallOuter shell
Low resolution limit [Å]29.6201.540
High resolution limit [Å]1.4901.490
Rmerge0.0862.104
Rmeas0.0912.215
Rpim0.0280.686
Number of reflections645256381
<I/σ(I)>130.91
Completeness [%]100.0100
Redundancy10.310.4
CC(1/2)1.0000.380
Crystallization Conditions
crystal IDmethodpHtemperaturedetails
1VAPOR DIFFUSION, SITTING DROP42930.1 M Sodium Citrate:HCl pH 4, 0.8 M Ammonium sulfate

261139

PDB entries from 2026-10-21

PDB statisticsPDBj update infoContact PDBjnumon