Loading
PDBj
✖
MenuPDBj@FacebookPDBj@X(formerly Twitter)PDBj@BlueSkyPDBj@YouTubewwPDB FoundationwwPDBDonate
RCSB PDBPDBeBMRBAdv. SearchSearch help

9SUF

High Throughput Crystallography to Combat Antibiotic Resistance - VIM2 with compound x0807

This is a non-PDB format compatible entry.
Experimental procedure
Experimental methodSINGLE WAVELENGTH
Source typeSYNCHROTRON
Source detailsDIAMOND BEAMLINE I04
Synchrotron siteDiamond
BeamlineI04
Temperature [K]100
Detector technologyPIXEL
Collection date2014-11-16
DetectorDECTRIS PILATUS 2M
Wavelength(s)0.9282
Spacegroup nameC 1 2 1
Unit cell lengths103.219, 79.875, 68.462
Unit cell angles90.00, 130.42, 90.00
Refinement procedure
Resolution52.120 - 1.300
R-factor0.1184
Rwork0.117
R-free0.14860
Structure solution methodMOLECULAR REPLACEMENT
RMSD bond length0.020
RMSD bond angle1.649
Data reduction softwareDIALS
Data scaling softwareAimless
Phasing softwarePHASER
Refinement softwarePHENIX (1.21.2_5419)
Data quality characteristics
 OverallOuter shell
Low resolution limit [Å]52.1201.346
High resolution limit [Å]1.3001.300
Rmerge0.0410.424
Rmeas0.0580.599
Rpim0.0410.424
Number of reflections915605037
<I/σ(I)>13.262.12
Completeness [%]88.048.8
Redundancy1.61.2
CC(1/2)0.9960.645
Crystallization Conditions
crystal IDmethodpHtemperaturedetails
1VAPOR DIFFUSION, SITTING DROP2900.2 M MAGNESIUM FORMATE, 20 % W/V

261584

PDB entries from 2026-10-28

PDB statisticsPDBj update infoContact PDBjnumon