Loading
PDBj
✖
MenuPDBj@FacebookPDBj@X(formerly Twitter)PDBj@BlueSkyPDBj@YouTubewwPDB FoundationwwPDBDonate
RCSB PDBPDBeBMRBAdv. SearchSearch help

9N3A

N-Terminal Domain of CRISPR-associated DinG

Experimental procedure
Experimental methodSINGLE WAVELENGTH
Source typeROTATING ANODE
Source detailsRIGAKU MICROMAX-007 HF
Temperature [K]90
Detector technologyIMAGE PLATE
Collection date2024-06-21
DetectorRIGAKU RAXIS IV++
Wavelength(s)1.54
Spacegroup nameI 1 2 1
Unit cell lengths27.669, 39.304, 83.097
Unit cell angles90.00, 95.05, 90.00
Refinement procedure
Resolution26.870 - 1.550
R-factor0.1334
Rwork0.132
R-free0.16170
Structure solution methodMOLECULAR REPLACEMENT
RMSD bond length0.008
RMSD bond angle0.960
Data reduction softwareDIALS (2021.11.1)
Data scaling softwareAimless (0.7.15)
Phasing softwarePHASER (2.8.3)
Refinement softwarePHENIX (1.21.2-5419)
Data quality characteristics
 OverallInner shellOuter shell
Low resolution limit [Å]26.87035.5101.580
High resolution limit [Å]1.5504.2101.550
Rmerge0.0600.0370.230
Rmeas0.0730.0450.326
Rpim0.0410.0260.230
Number of reflections18483212334
<I/σ(I)>21.145.81.3
Completeness [%]73.399.575.45
Redundancy2.93.081.09
CC(1/2)0.9970.9960.921
Crystallization Conditions
crystal IDmethodpHtemperaturedetails
1VAPOR DIFFUSION, HANGING DROP4293Mother liquor consisted of 18% PEG 3350, 0.1M Na citrate buffer (pH 4.0), and 0.2M Ammonium Sulfate. Mother liquor was mixed with concentrated protein (12 mg/ml) at a ratio of 2:1.5 (protein solution : ML)

260626

PDB entries from 2026-10-07

PDB statisticsPDBj update infoContact PDBjnumon