Loading
PDBj
✖
MenuPDBj@FacebookPDBj@X(formerly Twitter)PDBj@BlueSkyPDBj@YouTubewwPDB FoundationwwPDBDonate
RCSB PDBPDBeBMRBAdv. SearchSearch help

9Y7F

Crystal structure of nanobody R3D8 in complex with human voltage-gated sodium channel Nav1.7 P-loop 1.

Experimental procedure
Experimental methodSINGLE WAVELENGTH
Source typeSYNCHROTRON
Source detailsAUSTRALIAN SYNCHROTRON BEAMLINE MX2
Synchrotron siteAustralian Synchrotron
BeamlineMX2
Temperature [K]100
Detector technologyPIXEL
Collection date2024-03-22
DetectorDECTRIS EIGER X 16M
Wavelength(s)0.95372
Spacegroup nameP 1 21 1
Unit cell lengths38.829, 43.636, 42.325
Unit cell angles90.00, 107.84, 90.00
Refinement procedure
Resolution36.960 - 1.700
R-factor0.2089
Rwork0.205
R-free0.24590
Structure solution methodMOLECULAR REPLACEMENT
RMSD bond length0.009
RMSD bond angle1.056
Data reduction softwareXDS
Data scaling softwareAimless
Phasing softwarePHASER
Refinement softwarePHENIX ((1.20.1_4487: ???))
Data quality characteristics
 OverallOuter shell
Low resolution limit [Å]43.6401.730
High resolution limit [Å]1.7001.700
Rmerge0.1000.938
Rmeas0.1091.028
Rpim0.0420.410
Total number of observations971244138
Number of reflections14888693
<I/σ(I)>9.91.5
Completeness [%]99.3
Redundancy6.56
CC(1/2)0.9950.580
Crystallization Conditions
crystal IDmethodpHtemperaturedetails
1VAPOR DIFFUSION, HANGING DROP6.529312 %w/v PEG 8000, 50 mM Sodium Cacodylate pH 6.5, 90 mM NH4SO4.

260626

PDB entries from 2026-10-07

PDB statisticsPDBj update infoContact PDBjnumon