Loading
PDBj
✖
MenuPDBj@FacebookPDBj@X(formerly Twitter)PDBj@BlueSkyPDBj@YouTubewwPDB FoundationwwPDBDonate
RCSB PDBPDBeBMRBAdv. SearchSearch help

9NNV

X-ray structure of CCoV-HuPn-2018 main protease bound to non-covalent inhibitor X77 at 2.15A

Experimental procedure
Experimental methodSINGLE WAVELENGTH
Source typeSYNCHROTRON
Source detailsAPS BEAMLINE 21-ID-G
Synchrotron siteAPS
Beamline21-ID-G
Temperature [K]100
Detector technologyCCD
Collection date2022-04-21
DetectorMAR CCD 300 mm
Wavelength(s)0.97857
Spacegroup nameP 1 21 1
Unit cell lengths47.811, 55.575, 110.716
Unit cell angles90.00, 100.44, 90.00
Refinement procedure
Resolution27.790 - 2.150
R-factor0.1716
Rwork0.169
R-free0.21940
Structure solution methodMOLECULAR REPLACEMENT
RMSD bond length0.007
RMSD bond angle0.939
Data reduction softwareHKL-2000
Data scaling softwareHKL-2000
Phasing softwarePHENIX
Refinement softwarePHENIX (1.21.2_5419)
Data quality characteristics
 OverallOuter shell
Low resolution limit [Å]27.7902.220
High resolution limit [Å]2.1502.150
Rmerge0.0790.698
Rmeas0.1030.915
Rpim0.0640.582
Number of reflections605115172
<I/σ(I)>8.441.37
Completeness [%]99.192.88
Redundancy2.52.4
CC(1/2)0.9950.559
Crystallization Conditions
crystal IDmethodpHtemperaturedetails
1VAPOR DIFFUSION, HANGING DROP8.529832% (w/v) PEG4K, 0.07M LiCl, 0.1M Tris (pH 8.5), 2.5% DMSO, 3mg/mL CCoV-HuPn-2018 3CLpro in 25 mM HEPES, 2.5 mM DTT. Cryoprotected with 30% MPD

260626

PDB entries from 2026-10-07

PDB statisticsPDBj update infoContact PDBjnumon