Loading
PDBj
✖
MenuPDBj@FacebookPDBj@X(formerly Twitter)PDBj@BlueSkyPDBj@YouTubewwPDB FoundationwwPDBDonate
RCSB PDBPDBeBMRBAdv. SearchSearch help

46MO

Crystal structure of the short-form ATP-phosphoribosyltransferase from Acinetobacter baumannii at 2.3 angstrom resolution

Experimental procedure
Experimental methodSINGLE WAVELENGTH
Source typeSYNCHROTRON
Source detailsRRCAT INDUS-2 BEAMLINE PX-BL21
Synchrotron siteRRCAT INDUS-2
BeamlinePX-BL21
Temperature [K]100
Detector technologyCCD
Collection date2026-08-17
DetectorMARMOSAIC 225 mm CCD
Wavelength(s)0.980
Spacegroup nameP 21 21 21
Unit cell lengths74.844, 75.213, 96.980
Unit cell angles90.00, 90.00, 90.00
Refinement procedure
Resolution37.635 - 2.300
Rwork0.233
R-free0.27290
Structure solution methodMOLECULAR REPLACEMENT
RMSD bond length0.007
RMSD bond angle1.783
Data reduction softwareXDS
Data scaling softwareAimless
Phasing softwareMOLREP
Refinement softwareREFMAC (5.8.0425)
Data quality characteristics
 OverallOuter shell
Low resolution limit [Å]40.7502.380
High resolution limit [Å]2.3002.300
Rmerge0.0810.561
Rmeas0.0880.602
Rpim0.0330.216
Number of reflections250152406
<I/σ(I)>22.74.4
Completeness [%]100.0100
Redundancy13.714.8
CC(1/2)0.9980.968
Crystallization Conditions
crystal IDmethodpHtemperaturedetails
1VAPOR DIFFUSION, HANGING DROP4.6298Sodium acetate trihydrate, Sodium formate

261139

PDB entries from 2026-10-21

PDB statisticsPDBj update infoContact PDBjnumon