Loading
PDBj
✖
MenuPDBj@FacebookPDBj@X(formerly Twitter)PDBj@BlueSkyPDBj@YouTubewwPDB FoundationwwPDBDonate
RCSB PDBPDBeBMRBAdv. SearchSearch help

43EA

Crystal structure of Aspergillus fumigatus histone deacetylase Hos3 in complex with T2383

Experimental procedure
Experimental methodSINGLE WAVELENGTH
Source typeSYNCHROTRON
Source detailsSSRF BEAMLINE BL19U1
Synchrotron siteSSRF
BeamlineBL19U1
Temperature [K]100
Detector technologyPIXEL
Collection date2025-06-02
DetectorDECTRIS PILATUS3 6M
Wavelength(s)0.9786
Spacegroup nameI 2 2 2
Unit cell lengths69.980, 108.430, 165.490
Unit cell angles90.00, 90.00, 90.00
Refinement procedure
Resolution82.750 - 1.980
R-factor0.196
Rwork0.194
R-free0.23420
Structure solution methodMOLECULAR REPLACEMENT
RMSD bond length0.008
RMSD bond angle0.965
Data reduction softwareXDS
Data scaling softwareAimless
Phasing softwarePHASER
Refinement softwarePHENIX (1.13_2998)
Data quality characteristics
 OverallOuter shell
Low resolution limit [Å]82.7502.050
High resolution limit [Å]1.9801.980
Rmerge0.0350.415
Rmeas0.0500.588
Rpim0.0350.415
Number of reflections440764228
<I/σ(I)>14.282.41
Completeness [%]99.498.71
Redundancy22
CC(1/2)0.9990.521
Crystallization Conditions
crystal IDmethodpHtemperaturedetails
1VAPOR DIFFUSION, HANGING DROP728920% (w/v) polyacrylic acid 5100, 100 mM HEPES-NaOH pH 7.0, 20 mM MgCl2.

261584

PDB entries from 2026-10-28

PDB statisticsPDBj update infoContact PDBjnumon