Loading
PDBj
✖
MenuPDBj@FacebookPDBj@X(formerly Twitter)PDBj@BlueSkyPDBj@YouTubewwPDB FoundationwwPDBDonate
RCSB PDBPDBeBMRBAdv. SearchSearch help

39BB

Crystal structure of GuMH, a flavin-dependent halogenase from the human gut microbiome

Experimental procedure
Experimental methodSINGLE WAVELENGTH
Source typeSYNCHROTRON
Source detailsCHESS BEAMLINE 7B2
Synchrotron siteCHESS
Beamline7B2
Temperature [K]100
Detector technologyPIXEL
Collection date2026-06-13
DetectorDECTRIS EIGER2 S 16M
Wavelength(s)0.88560
Spacegroup nameC 1 2 1
Unit cell lengths191.449, 107.168, 107.379
Unit cell angles90.00, 104.13, 90.00
Refinement procedure
Resolution47.980 - 2.380
R-factor0.1903
Rwork0.189
R-free0.23550
Structure solution methodMOLECULAR REPLACEMENT
RMSD bond length0.002
RMSD bond angle0.503
Data reduction softwareHKL-2000
Data scaling softwareHKL-2000
Phasing softwarePHASER
Refinement softwarePHENIX (2.1_6048)
Data quality characteristics
 OverallInner shellOuter shell
Low resolution limit [Å]47.98047.9902.470
High resolution limit [Å]2.3805.1302.380
Rmerge0.1540.0541.037
Rmeas0.1610.0571.085
Rpim0.0470.0180.315
Number of reflections8248479398359
<I/σ(I)>14.142.41.7
Completeness [%]97.892.36100
Redundancy1210.311.7
CC(1/2)0.9970.9980.786
Crystallization Conditions
crystal IDmethodpHtemperaturedetails
1VAPOR DIFFUSION, HANGING DROP8.5293100 mM Trimethylamine N-oxide dihydrate, 100 mM Tris pH 8.5, 20% PEG MME 2,000

261139

PDB entries from 2026-10-21

PDB statisticsPDBj update infoContact PDBjnumon