Loading
PDBj
✖
MenuPDBj@FacebookPDBj@X(formerly Twitter)PDBj@BlueSkyPDBj@YouTubewwPDB FoundationwwPDBDonate
RCSB PDBPDBeBMRBAdv. SearchSearch help

37DN

Discovery of CNS Penetrant Transthyretin (TTR) Stabilizers with Heterocyclic Linkers

This is a non-PDB format compatible entry.
Experimental procedure
Experimental methodSINGLE WAVELENGTH
Source typeSYNCHROTRON
Source detailsAPS BEAMLINE 17-ID
Synchrotron siteAPS
Beamline17-ID
Temperature [K]100
Detector technologyPIXEL
Collection date2019-12-04
DetectorDECTRIS EIGER X 16M
Wavelength(s)0.95374
Spacegroup nameP 21 21 2
Unit cell lengths85.440, 42.950, 64.410
Unit cell angles90.00, 90.00, 90.00
Refinement procedure
Resolution64.410 - 1.650
R-factor0.1854
Rwork0.184
R-free0.21950
Structure solution methodMOLECULAR REPLACEMENT
RMSD bond length0.009
RMSD bond angle1.040
Data reduction softwareXDS
Data scaling softwareSTARANISO
Phasing softwarePHASER
Refinement softwareBUSTER (2.11.8)
Data quality characteristics
 OverallOuter shell
Low resolution limit [Å]64.4101.717
High resolution limit [Å]1.6521.652
Rmerge0.0790.599
Rmeas0.0870.749
Rpim0.0360.442
Number of reflections247531237
<I/σ(I)>17.72
Completeness [%]85.3
Redundancy5.2
CC(1/2)0.9920.481
Crystallization Conditions
crystal IDmethodpHtemperaturedetails
1VAPOR DIFFUSION, HANGING DROP293200 mM CaCl2, 100 mM HEPES pH 7.5, 28% PEG400.

261139

PDB entries from 2026-10-21

PDB statisticsPDBj update infoContact PDBjnumon