Loading
PDBj
✖
MenuPDBj@FacebookPDBj@X(formerly Twitter)PDBj@BlueSkyPDBj@YouTubewwPDB FoundationwwPDBDonate
RCSB PDBPDBeBMRBAdv. SearchSearch help

30FA

Crystal structure of carbonic anhydrase XII with methyl 4-benzylsulfanyl-3-sulfamoyl-benzoate

This is a non-PDB format compatible entry.
Experimental procedure
Experimental methodSINGLE WAVELENGTH
Source typeSYNCHROTRON
Source detailsPETRA III, EMBL c/o DESY BEAMLINE P13 (MX1)
Synchrotron sitePETRA III, EMBL c/o DESY
BeamlineP13 (MX1)
Temperature [K]100
Detector technologyPIXEL
Collection date2022-05-02
DetectorDECTRIS EIGER X 4M
Wavelength(s)0.976300
Spacegroup nameP 1 21 1
Unit cell lengths77.215, 74.066, 91.652
Unit cell angles90.00, 108.68, 90.00
Refinement procedure
Resolution86.820 - 1.130
R-factor0.15978
Rwork0.157
R-free0.18631
Structure solution methodMOLECULAR REPLACEMENT
RMSD bond length0.016
RMSD bond angle2.059
Data reduction softwareXDS
Data scaling softwareSCALA
Phasing softwareMOLREP
Refinement softwareREFMAC (5.8.0232)
Data quality characteristics
 OverallOuter shell
Low resolution limit [Å]86.8201.190
High resolution limit [Å]1.1301.130
Rmerge0.0890.294
Rmeas0.1170.370
Rpim0.0450.167
Total number of observations2267105195290
Number of reflections35456743345
<I/σ(I)>123.5
Completeness [%]97.3
Redundancy6.44.5
CC(1/2)0.9890.943
Crystallization Conditions
crystal IDmethodpHtemperaturedetails
1VAPOR DIFFUSION, SITTING DROP291Ammonium Citrate pH 7.0 0.1 M; Ammonium Sulfate 0.2 M; PEG4000 26%

261139

PDB entries from 2026-10-21

PDB statisticsPDBj update infoContact PDBjnumon