Loading
PDBj
✖
MenuPDBj@FacebookPDBj@X(formerly Twitter)PDBj@BlueSkyPDBj@YouTubewwPDB FoundationwwPDBDonate
RCSB PDBPDBeBMRBAdv. SearchSearch help

28MT

Crystal structure of wild-type persulfide dioxygenase-rhodanese fusion CstB from Staphylococcus aureus: truncated structure - persulfidated Cys20

Experimental procedure
Experimental methodSINGLE WAVELENGTH
Source typeSYNCHROTRON
Source detailsESRF BEAMLINE ID30B
Synchrotron siteESRF
BeamlineID30B
Temperature [K]100
Detector technologyPIXEL
Collection date2018-02-03
DetectorDECTRIS PILATUS 6M
Wavelength(s)1.000
Spacegroup nameP 43 21 2
Unit cell lengths114.783, 114.783, 132.964
Unit cell angles90.00, 90.00, 90.00
Refinement procedure
Resolution86.890 - 1.950
R-factor0.1805
Rwork0.178
R-free0.22440
Structure solution methodSAD
RMSD bond length0.006
RMSD bond angle0.679
Data reduction softwareautoPROC (20250717)
Data scaling softwarepointless (1.14.2)
Phasing softwarePHASER (2.8.3)
Refinement softwareBUSTER (2.10.4 (17-JUL-2025))
Data quality characteristics
 OverallOuter shell
Low resolution limit [Å]86.8902.270
High resolution limit [Å]1.9501.950
Rmerge0.1490.933
Rmeas0.1621.014
Rpim0.0630.392
Number of reflections322471612
<I/σ(I)>8.82.2
Completeness [%]49.36.9
Redundancy6.56.4
CC(1/2)0.9900.690
Crystallization Conditions
crystal IDmethodpHtemperaturedetails
1VAPOR DIFFUSION, SITTING DROP29820 % (V/V) PEG 3350 0.02 M Na/K Phosphate pH 6.8

261139

PDB entries from 2026-10-21

PDB statisticsPDBj update infoContact PDBjnumon