Loading
PDBj
✖
MenuPDBj@FacebookPDBj@X(formerly Twitter)PDBj@BlueSkyPDBj@YouTubewwPDB FoundationwwPDBDonate
RCSB PDBPDBeBMRBAdv. SearchSearch help

24SQ

Human HRAS WT (GDP-bound) in complex with macrocyclic peptide inhibitor AP6296

This is a non-PDB format compatible entry.
Experimental procedure
Experimental methodSINGLE WAVELENGTH
Source typeSYNCHROTRON
Source detailsSPRING-8 BEAMLINE BL45XU
Synchrotron siteSPring-8
BeamlineBL45XU
Temperature [K]100
Detector technologyPIXEL
Collection date2024-10-16
DetectorDECTRIS EIGER X 16M
Wavelength(s)0.99999
Spacegroup nameC 1 2 1
Unit cell lengths135.935, 48.772, 65.546
Unit cell angles90.00, 109.53, 90.00
Refinement procedure
Resolution64.057 - 1.080
R-factor0.1891
Rwork0.188
R-free0.20610
Structure solution methodMOLECULAR REPLACEMENT
Data reduction softwareXDS (Jan 31, 2020)
Data scaling softwareAimless (0.7.15)
Phasing softwarePHASER (2.8.3)
Refinement softwarePHENIX (1.21.2_5419)
Data quality characteristics
 OverallInner shellOuter shell
Low resolution limit [Å]64.05764.0571.199
High resolution limit [Å]1.0763.3741.076
Rmerge0.0700.0440.883
Rmeas0.0790.0501.015
Rpim0.0360.0220.492
Total number of observations5420862840123867
Number of reflections11755658785878
<I/σ(I)>10.229.561.6
Completeness [%]93.510068.5
Completeness (spherical) [%]67.2100.012.2
Completeness (ellipsoidal) [%]93.5100.068.5
Redundancy4.614.834.06
CC(1/2)0.9970.9960.639
Anomalous completeness (spherical)65.399.911.5
Anomalous completeness91.699.967.7
Anomalous redundancy2.42.52.1
CC(ano)-0.297-0.389-0.035
|DANO|/σ(DANO)0.70.60.6
Diffraction limitsPrincipal axes of ellipsoid fitted to diffraction cut-off surface
1.076 Å0.998, 0.998, 0.998
1.323 Å0.000, 0.000, 0.000
1.230 Å0.067, 0.067, 0.067
Criteria used in determination of diffraction limitslocal <I/sigmaI> ≥ 1.2
Crystallization Conditions
crystal IDmethodpHtemperaturedetails
1VAPOR DIFFUSION, SITTING DROP2930.2M Magnesium acetate, 20.0% (w/v) Polyethylene glycol 3350

260626

PDB entries from 2026-10-07

PDB statisticsPDBj update infoContact PDBjnumon