Loading
PDBj
✖
MenuPDBj@FacebookPDBj@X(formerly Twitter)PDBj@BlueSkyPDBj@YouTubewwPDB FoundationwwPDBDonate
RCSB PDBPDBeBMRBAdv. SearchSearch help

12EZ

A.fulgidus RioK1 bound to small molecule KPSH02

This is a non-PDB format compatible entry.
Experimental procedure
Experimental methodSINGLE WAVELENGTH
Source typeSYNCHROTRON
Source detailsNSLS-II BEAMLINE 17-ID-1
Synchrotron siteNSLS-II
Beamline17-ID-1
Temperature [K]100
Detector technologyPIXEL
Collection date2022-08-15
DetectorDECTRIS EIGER X 9M
Wavelength(s)0.920092
Spacegroup nameP 1 21 1
Unit cell lengths53.339, 75.240, 60.949
Unit cell angles90.00, 90.23, 90.00
Refinement procedure
Resolution40.060 - 1.760
R-factor0.2095
Rwork0.207
R-free0.26080
Structure solution methodMOLECULAR REPLACEMENT
RMSD bond length0.014
RMSD bond angle1.340
Data reduction softwareautoPROC
Data scaling softwareautoPROC
Phasing softwarePHASER
Refinement softwarePHENIX (1.20.1_4487)
Data quality characteristics
 OverallOuter shell
Low resolution limit [Å]60.9001.935
High resolution limit [Å]1.7601.760
Rmerge0.1550.982
Rmeas0.1961.199
Rpim0.1190.682
Number of reflections291911461
<I/σ(I)>5.71.5
Completeness [%]93.157.3
Redundancy4.9
CC(1/2)0.9880.576
Crystallization Conditions
crystal IDmethodpHtemperaturedetails
1VAPOR DIFFUSION, SITTING DROP2930.06 M divalent cations (MgCl2/CaCl2), 0.1 M Buffer system 1 (Imidazole and MES monohydrate), pH 6.5, and 30% (v/v) Precipitant mix 1 (40% v/v PEG 500 MME, 20% w/v PEG 20000

260626

PDB entries from 2026-10-07

PDB statisticsPDBj update infoContact PDBjnumon