Loading
PDBj
✖
MenuPDBj@FacebookPDBj@X(formerly Twitter)PDBj@BlueSkyPDBj@YouTubewwPDB FoundationwwPDBDonate
RCSB PDBPDBeBMRBAdv. SearchSearch help

12EW

Horse liver alcohol dehydrogenase S48T T178S in complex with NADH and N-cylcohexyl formamide

Experimental procedure
Experimental methodSINGLE WAVELENGTH
Source typeSYNCHROTRON
Source detailsSSRL BEAMLINE BL12-2
Synchrotron siteSSRL
BeamlineBL12-2
Temperature [K]100
Detector technologyPIXEL
Collection date2026-03-18
DetectorDECTRIS PILATUS 6M
Wavelength(s)0.979
Spacegroup nameP 1
Unit cell lengths44.390, 51.115, 92.692
Unit cell angles92.20, 102.98, 109.40
Refinement procedure
Resolution40.520 - 1.770
R-factor0.1967
Rwork0.195
R-free0.23330
Structure solution methodMOLECULAR REPLACEMENT
RMSD bond length0.006
RMSD bond angle0.862
Data reduction softwareautoPROC
Data scaling softwareAimless
Phasing softwarePHASER
Refinement softwarePHENIX ((1.21.2_5419: ???))
Data quality characteristics
 OverallOuter shell
Low resolution limit [Å]40.5201.860
High resolution limit [Å]1.7701.770
Rmerge0.1330.758
Rmeas0.1640.944
Rpim0.0930.552
Total number of observations18380825595
Number of reflections601028596
<I/σ(I)>7.13.5
Completeness [%]82.8
Redundancy3.13
CC(1/2)0.9610.402
Crystallization Conditions
crystal IDmethodpHtemperaturedetails
1VAPOR DIFFUSION, HANGING DROP8277PEG400, 50mM Tris-HCl, Screened in PEG 8-28%

260626

PDB entries from 2026-10-07

PDB statisticsPDBj update infoContact PDBjnumon