Loading
PDBj
✖
MenuPDBj@FacebookPDBj@X(formerly Twitter)PDBj@BlueSkyPDBj@YouTubewwPDB FoundationwwPDBDonate
RCSB PDBPDBeBMRBAdv. SearchSearch help

12EV

Horse liver alcohol dehydrogenase H51E in complex with NADH and N-cylcohexyl formamide

Experimental procedure
Experimental methodSINGLE WAVELENGTH
Source typeSYNCHROTRON
Source detailsSSRL BEAMLINE BL12-2
Synchrotron siteSSRL
BeamlineBL12-2
Temperature [K]100
Detector technologyPIXEL
Collection date2026-03-18
DetectorDECTRIS PILATUS 6M
Wavelength(s)0.9795
Spacegroup nameP 1
Unit cell lengths44.222, 50.507, 92.598
Unit cell angles92.38, 102.98, 109.29
Refinement procedure
Resolution47.290 - 1.550
R-factor0.1587
Rwork0.157
R-free0.20050
Structure solution methodMOLECULAR REPLACEMENT
RMSD bond length0.006
RMSD bond angle0.852
Data reduction softwareautoPROC
Data scaling softwareAimless
Phasing softwarePHASER
Refinement softwarePHENIX ((1.21.2_5419: ???))
Data quality characteristics
 OverallOuter shell
Low resolution limit [Å]89.5101.630
High resolution limit [Å]1.5501.550
Rmerge0.0610.318
Rmeas0.0710.370
Rpim0.0360.188
Total number of observations2413153468
Number of reflections61621919
<I/σ(I)>122.4
Completeness [%]57.9
Redundancy3.93.8
CC(1/2)0.9970.946
Crystallization Conditions
crystal IDmethodpHtemperaturedetails
1VAPOR DIFFUSION, HANGING DROP8277PEG 400, 50mM Tris-HCl screened between 8-28% PEG

260626

PDB entries from 2026-10-07

PDB statisticsPDBj update infoContact PDBjnumon