Loading
PDBj
✖
MenuPDBj@FacebookPDBj@X(formerly Twitter)PDBj@BlueSkyPDBj@YouTubewwPDB FoundationwwPDBDonate
RCSB PDBPDBeBMRBAdv. SearchSearch help

12CX

D189K thrombin inhibited with D-Phe-Pro-Phe-Chloromethylketone

This is a non-PDB format compatible entry.
Experimental procedure
Experimental methodSINGLE WAVELENGTH
Source typeSYNCHROTRON
Source detailsNSLS-II BEAMLINE 17-ID-2
Synchrotron siteNSLS-II
Beamline17-ID-2
Temperature [K]100
Detector technologyPIXEL
Collection date2025-04-04
DetectorDECTRIS EIGER X 16M
Wavelength(s)0.97934
Spacegroup nameC 1 2 1
Unit cell lengths155.053, 50.208, 44.727
Unit cell angles90.00, 103.93, 90.00
Refinement procedure
Resolution43.410 - 1.420
R-factor0.2237
Rwork0.223
R-free0.24740
Structure solution methodMOLECULAR REPLACEMENT
RMSD bond length0.006
RMSD bond angle0.898
Data reduction softwareXDS
Data scaling softwareAimless
Phasing softwarePHASER
Refinement softwarePHENIX (2.0_5936)
Data quality characteristics
 OverallOuter shell
Low resolution limit [Å]47.6301.500
High resolution limit [Å]1.4201.420
Rmerge0.1800.881
Rmeas0.1950.959
Rpim0.0740.375
Total number of observations42399356500
Number of reflections622658912
<I/σ(I)>5.82.2
Completeness [%]99.5
Redundancy6.86.3
CC(1/2)0.9860.432
Crystallization Conditions
crystal IDmethodpHtemperaturedetails
1VAPOR DIFFUSION, HANGING DROP293.150.2 M Sodium chloride, 0.1 M BIS-TRIS pH 5.5, 25% w/v Polyethylene glycol 3,350

260626

PDB entries from 2026-10-07

PDB statisticsPDBj update infoContact PDBjnumon