Loading
PDBj
✖
MenuPDBj@FacebookPDBj@X(formerly Twitter)PDBj@BlueSkyPDBj@YouTubewwPDB FoundationwwPDBDonate
RCSB PDBPDBeBMRBAdv. SearchSearch help

11VJ

Effector BcTde1 in complex with BcTdi1 mutant P151G

Experimental procedure
Experimental methodSINGLE WAVELENGTH
Source typeSYNCHROTRON
Source detailsALS BEAMLINE 4.2.2
Synchrotron siteALS
Beamline4.2.2
Temperature [K]100
Detector technologyCMOS
Collection date2025-02-08
DetectorRDI CMOS_8M
Wavelength(s)1.00
Spacegroup nameP 21 21 21
Unit cell lengths94.443, 127.536, 127.912
Unit cell angles90.00, 90.00, 90.00
Refinement procedure
Resolution48.900 - 2.470
Rwork0.212
R-free0.26330
Structure solution methodMOLECULAR REPLACEMENT
Data reduction softwareDIALS
Data scaling softwareAimless
Phasing softwarePHENIX
Refinement softwarePHENIX (1.21)
Data quality characteristics
 OverallOuter shell
Low resolution limit [Å]48.9102.540
High resolution limit [Å]2.4702.470
Rmerge0.2381.837
Rmeas0.2481.906
Rpim0.0670.505
Total number of observations75860664062
Number of reflections561634542
<I/σ(I)>9.81.7
Completeness [%]100.0
Redundancy13.514.1
CC(1/2)0.9960.337
Crystallization Conditions
crystal IDmethodpHtemperaturedetails
1VAPOR DIFFUSION, HANGING DROP29138% PEG 400, 100 mM KCl, 100 mM citrate pH 4.2

260626

PDB entries from 2026-10-07

PDB statisticsPDBj update infoContact PDBjnumon