Loading
PDBj
✖
MenuPDBj@FacebookPDBj@X(formerly Twitter)PDBj@BlueSkyPDBj@YouTubewwPDB FoundationwwPDBDonate
RCSB PDBPDBeBMRBAdv. SearchSearch help

9ZX2

Crystal structure of the N4BP2 polynucleotide kinase domain complexed with ADP, Mg, and 5'-phosphorylated GUA (pGUA).

Experimental procedure
Experimental methodSINGLE WAVELENGTH
Source typeSYNCHROTRON
Source detailsNSLS-II BEAMLINE 17-ID-1
Synchrotron siteNSLS-II
Beamline17-ID-1
Temperature [K]100
Detector technologyPIXEL
Collection date2024-09-19
DetectorDECTRIS EIGER2 X 9M
Wavelength(s)0.920119
Spacegroup nameI 2 2 2
Unit cell lengths103.436, 107.088, 114.371
Unit cell angles90.00, 90.00, 90.00
Refinement procedure
Resolution34.070 - 2.750
R-factor0.2316
Rwork0.229
R-free0.28610
Structure solution methodMOLECULAR REPLACEMENT
RMSD bond length0.006
RMSD bond angle0.615
Data reduction softwareautoPROC
Data scaling softwareautoPROC
Phasing softwarePHASER
Refinement softwarePHENIX (2.0_5936)
Data quality characteristics
 OverallOuter shell
Low resolution limit [Å]34.0802.800
High resolution limit [Å]2.7502.750
Rmerge0.2000.857
Rmeas0.2130.915
Rpim0.0730.317
Number of reflections16843805
<I/σ(I)>9.22.9
Completeness [%]100.0100
Redundancy8.68.7
CC(1/2)0.9920.725
Crystallization Conditions
crystal IDmethodpHtemperaturedetails
1VAPOR DIFFUSION295Crystals were grown in 20% PEG 3350, 0.2 M ammonium sulfate, 0.1 M MES/imidazole (pH 6.0), 100 mM Mg2+, 2 mM ATP, 10% isopropanol, and 5% PEG 400, and were soaked for 16 h in the same solution supplemented with 5 mM ATP and 1 mM GUA.

261139

PDB entries from 2026-10-21

PDB statisticsPDBj update infoContact PDBjnumon