Loading
PDBj
✖
MenuPDBj@FacebookPDBj@X(formerly Twitter)PDBj@BlueSkyPDBj@YouTubewwPDB FoundationwwPDBDonate
RCSB PDBPDBeBMRBAdv. SearchSearch help

9ZWR

Crystal structure of the N4BP2 polynucleotide kinase domain complexed with ATP or ADP, Mg, and the trinucleotide substrate AAA or its 5'-phosphorylated product pAAA.

Experimental procedure
Experimental methodSINGLE WAVELENGTH
Source typeSYNCHROTRON
Source detailsNSLS-II BEAMLINE 19-ID
Synchrotron siteNSLS-II
Beamline19-ID
Temperature [K]100
Detector technologyPIXEL
Collection date2024-06-20
DetectorDECTRIS EIGER2 S 9M
Wavelength(s)1
Spacegroup nameI 2 2 2
Unit cell lengths103.837, 106.675, 114.055
Unit cell angles90.00, 90.00, 90.00
Refinement procedure
Resolution77.910 - 2.300
R-factor0.1948
Rwork0.192
R-free0.23950
Structure solution methodMOLECULAR REPLACEMENT
RMSD bond length0.005
RMSD bond angle0.642
Data reduction softwareautoPROC
Data scaling softwareautoPROC
Phasing softwarePHASER
Refinement softwarePHENIX (("2.0_5936": ???))
Data quality characteristics
 OverallOuter shell
Low resolution limit [Å]77.9502.340
High resolution limit [Å]2.3002.300
Rmerge0.0811.672
Rmeas0.0861.767
Rpim0.0280.568
Number of reflections284981407
<I/σ(I)>20.81.5
Completeness [%]100.0
Redundancy9
CC(1/2)0.9990.522
Crystallization Conditions
crystal IDmethodpHtemperaturedetails
1VAPOR DIFFUSION295Crystals were grown in 20% PEG 3350, 0.2 M ammonium sulfate, 0.1 M MES/imidazole (pH 6.0), 100 mM Mg2+, 2 mM ATP, 10% isopropanol, and 5% PEG 400, and were soaked for 16 h in the same solution supplemented with 5 mM ATP and 1 mM AAA.

260896

PDB entries from 2026-10-14

PDB statisticsPDBj update infoContact PDBjnumon