Loading
PDBj
✖
MenuPDBj@FacebookPDBj@X(formerly Twitter)PDBj@BlueSkyPDBj@YouTubewwPDB FoundationwwPDBDonate
RCSB PDBPDBeBMRBAdv. SearchSearch help

9YB7

SFTI-1 containing L-2-Thiaproline at residue 8 in complex with Trypsin

Experimental procedure
Experimental methodSINGLE WAVELENGTH
Source typeSYNCHROTRON
Source detailsAUSTRALIAN SYNCHROTRON BEAMLINE MX2
Synchrotron siteAustralian Synchrotron
BeamlineMX2
Temperature [K]100
Detector technologyPIXEL
Collection date2023-10-17
DetectorDECTRIS EIGER X 16M
Wavelength(s)0.9537
Spacegroup nameP 65 2 2
Unit cell lengths56.712, 56.712, 261.830
Unit cell angles90.00, 90.00, 120.00
Refinement procedure
Resolution45.980 - 1.470
R-factor0.1588
Rwork0.157
R-free0.19740
Structure solution methodMOLECULAR REPLACEMENT
RMSD bond length0.009
RMSD bond angle1.046
Data reduction softwareXDS
Data scaling softwareAimless
Phasing softwarePHASER
Refinement softwarePHENIX ((1.20.1_4487: ???))
Data quality characteristics
 OverallOuter shell
Low resolution limit [Å]45.9801.500
High resolution limit [Å]1.4701.470
Rmerge0.1246.250
Rmeas0.1256.333
Rpim0.0201.009
Total number of observations171109281066
Number of reflections439342124
<I/σ(I)>19.81
Completeness [%]100.0
Redundancy38.938.2
CC(1/2)1.0000.647
Crystallization Conditions
crystal IDmethodpHtemperaturedetails
1VAPOR DIFFUSION, HANGING DROP2912.1 M Ammonium sulfate, 50 mM Tris pH 8.15

260626

PDB entries from 2026-10-07

PDB statisticsPDBj update infoContact PDBjnumon