Loading
PDBj
✖
MenuPDBj@FacebookPDBj@X(formerly Twitter)PDBj@BlueSkyPDBj@YouTubewwPDB FoundationwwPDBDonate
RCSB PDBPDBeBMRBAdv. SearchSearch help

39AI

Crystal structure of the CFTR inhibitory factor Cif with the R163C mutation labelled with a fluorine probe

Experimental procedure
Experimental methodSINGLE WAVELENGTH
Source typeSYNCHROTRON
Source detailsNSLS-II BEAMLINE 17-ID-2
Synchrotron siteNSLS-II
Beamline17-ID-2
Temperature [K]100
Detector technologyPIXEL
Collection date2026-07-23
DetectorDECTRIS EIGER X 16M
Wavelength(s)0.9201
Spacegroup nameC 1 2 1
Unit cell lengths168.534, 83.895, 89.654
Unit cell angles90.00, 100.70, 90.00
Refinement procedure
Resolution44.050 - 1.650
R-factor0.1678
Rwork0.167
R-free0.18950
Structure solution methodMOLECULAR REPLACEMENT
RMSD bond length0.007
RMSD bond angle0.894
Data reduction softwareXDS
Data scaling softwareXSCALE
Phasing softwarePHASER
Refinement softwarePHENIX (2.0_5936)
Data quality characteristics
 OverallOuter shell
Low resolution limit [Å]44.0501.710
High resolution limit [Å]1.6501.650
Rmerge0.1160.856
Rmeas0.1320.978
Rpim0.0630.465
Number of reflections14716814644
<I/σ(I)>7.751.49
Completeness [%]99.999.92
Redundancy4.44.4
CC(1/2)0.9960.564
Crystallization Conditions
crystal IDmethodpHtemperaturedetails
1VAPOR DIFFUSION, HANGING DROP29116% (w/v) PEG 8000, 200 mM calcium chloride, 100 mM sodium acetate, pH 5.0

261139

PDB entries from 2026-10-21

PDB statisticsPDBj update infoContact PDBjnumon