Loading
PDBj
✖
MenuPDBj@FacebookPDBj@X(formerly Twitter)PDBj@BlueSkyPDBj@YouTubewwPDB FoundationwwPDBDonate
RCSB PDBPDBeBMRBAdv. SearchSearch help

39AF

Crystal structure of the E153Q/S179G mutant of the CFTR inhibitory factor Cif containing the adducted 14,15-EET hydrolysis intermediate

Experimental procedure
Experimental methodSINGLE WAVELENGTH
Source typeSYNCHROTRON
Source detailsNSLS-II BEAMLINE 17-ID-2
Synchrotron siteNSLS-II
Beamline17-ID-2
Temperature [K]100
Detector technologyPIXEL
Collection date2025-11-25
DetectorDECTRIS EIGER X 16M
Wavelength(s)0.97934
Spacegroup nameC 1 2 1
Unit cell lengths168.842, 83.639, 89.765
Unit cell angles90.00, 100.19, 90.00
Refinement procedure
Resolution42.220 - 1.830
R-factor0.1637
Rwork0.162
R-free0.20050
Structure solution methodMOLECULAR REPLACEMENT
RMSD bond length0.007
RMSD bond angle0.874
Data reduction softwareXDS
Data scaling softwareXSCALE
Phasing softwarePHASER
Refinement softwarePHENIX (2.0_5936)
Data quality characteristics
 OverallOuter shell
Low resolution limit [Å]44.1701.900
High resolution limit [Å]1.8301.830
Rmerge0.1260.821
Rmeas0.1430.929
Rpim0.0670.427
Number of reflections10762610692
<I/σ(I)>7.872.02
Completeness [%]99.398.86
Redundancy4.34.4
CC(1/2)0.9950.687
Crystallization Conditions
crystal IDmethodpHtemperaturedetails
1VAPOR DIFFUSION, HANGING DROP529120% (w/v) PEG 8000, 125 mM calcium chloride, 100 mM sodium acetate pH 5, 2 mM 14,15-EET, 2% (v/v) DMSO

261139

PDB entries from 2026-10-21

PDB statisticsPDBj update infoContact PDBjnumon