Loading
PDBj
✖
MenuPDBj@FacebookPDBj@X(formerly Twitter)PDBj@BlueSkyPDBj@YouTubewwPDB FoundationwwPDBDonate
RCSB PDBPDBeBMRBAdv. SearchSearch help

38ZP

SNM1A Nuclease Domain Bound to Phosphorothioate-Modified Single-Stranded DNA in the Presence of Ni and Zn Ion

Experimental procedure
Experimental methodSINGLE WAVELENGTH
Source typeSYNCHROTRON
Source detailsCLSI BEAMLINE 08ID-1
Synchrotron siteCLSI
Beamline08ID-1
Temperature [K]100
Detector technologyPIXEL
Collection date2026-07-22
DetectorDECTRIS EIGER X 9M
Wavelength(s)0.9537
Spacegroup nameP 21 21 2
Unit cell lengths90.303, 94.928, 48.241
Unit cell angles90.00, 90.00, 90.00
Refinement procedure
Resolution47.460 - 1.720
R-factor0.2115
Rwork0.211
R-free0.22790
Structure solution methodMOLECULAR REPLACEMENT
RMSD bond length0.010
RMSD bond angle1.587
Data reduction softwareXDS (VERSION Apr 16, 2026 BUILT=20260616)
Data scaling softwareXDS (VERSION Apr 16, 2026 BUILT=20260616)
Phasing softwarePHENIX ((2.0_5824: ???))
Refinement softwarePHENIX ((2.0_5824: ???))
Data quality characteristics
 OverallInner shellOuter shell
Low resolution limit [Å]47.46447.4641.826
High resolution limit [Å]1.6805.0191.681
Rmerge0.1220.0813.137
Rmeas0.1250.0833.242
Rpim0.0190.787
Number of reflections3940319701970
<I/σ(I)>13.630.11.1
Completeness [%]92.910040.4
Redundancy13.99
CC(1/2)0.9980.9930.445
Crystallization Conditions
crystal IDmethodpHtemperaturedetails
1VAPOR DIFFUSION, HANGING DROP8.52880.1M NaF, 24% PEG3350, 0.1M Bis-Tris prop pH 8.5, 20% ethylene glycol

261139

PDB entries from 2026-10-21

PDB statisticsPDBj update infoContact PDBjnumon