Loading
PDBj
✖
MenuPDBj@FacebookPDBj@X(formerly Twitter)PDBj@BlueSkyPDBj@YouTubewwPDB FoundationwwPDBDonate
RCSB PDBPDBeBMRBAdv. SearchSearch help

38YY

Crystal structure of Phosphoribosylaminoimidazole carboxylase from Burkholderia xenovorans in complex with 5'-sulfamoyladenosine

Experimental procedure
Experimental methodSINGLE WAVELENGTH
Source typeSYNCHROTRON
Source detailsNSLS-II BEAMLINE 19-ID
Synchrotron siteNSLS-II
Beamline19-ID
Temperature [K]100
Detector technologyPIXEL
Collection date2026-07-26
DetectorDECTRIS EIGER2 XE 9M
Wavelength(s)0.9786
Spacegroup nameP 21 21 21
Unit cell lengths66.939, 171.320, 173.667
Unit cell angles90.00, 90.00, 90.00
Refinement procedure
Resolution47.710 - 2.790
R-factor0.1919
Rwork0.189
R-free0.24370
Structure solution methodMOLECULAR REPLACEMENT
RMSD bond length0.005
RMSD bond angle0.769
Data reduction softwareXDS
Data scaling softwareAimless
Phasing softwarePHASER
Refinement softwarePHENIX ((2.2.1_6174: ???))
Data quality characteristics
 OverallOuter shell
Low resolution limit [Å]47.9602.860
High resolution limit [Å]2.7902.790
Rmerge0.2921.843
Rmeas0.3041.911
Rpim0.0820.504
Total number of observations68665552308
Number of reflections506813662
<I/σ(I)>9.31.7
Completeness [%]100.0
Redundancy13.514.3
CC(1/2)0.9940.730
Crystallization Conditions
crystal IDmethodpHtemperaturedetails
1VAPOR DIFFUSION, SITTING DROP5.5291Berkeley E6: 100 mM sodium citrate, pH 5.5, 200 mM sodium malonate, pH 5.0, 20% PEG 2000 MME, Overnight soak in 10mM 5'-O-sulfamoyladenosine. Puck: PSL-0413, Cryo: 100 mM sodium citrate tribasic/HCl pH 5.5, 200 mM sodium malonate dibasic pH 5.0, 33% PEG 2000 MME

261139

PDB entries from 2026-10-21

PDB statisticsPDBj update infoContact PDBjnumon