Loading
PDBj
✖
MenuPDBj@FacebookPDBj@X(formerly Twitter)PDBj@BlueSkyPDBj@YouTubewwPDB FoundationwwPDBDonate
RCSB PDBPDBeBMRBAdv. SearchSearch help

29WM

Crystal structure of the G3BP1 NTF2L domain homodimer in complex with La Crosse virus nucleoprotein N-terminal peptide

Experimental procedure
Experimental methodSINGLE WAVELENGTH
Source typeSYNCHROTRON
Source detailsESRF BEAMLINE MASSIF-1
Synchrotron siteESRF
BeamlineMASSIF-1
Temperature [K]100
Detector technologyPIXEL
Collection date2024-07-04
DetectorDECTRIS PILATUS3 6M
Wavelength(s)0.965
Spacegroup nameP 21 21 21
Unit cell lengths83.099, 94.507, 113.331
Unit cell angles90.00, 90.00, 90.00
Refinement procedure
Resolution72.580 - 2.400
R-factor0.2309
Rwork0.229
R-free0.27750
Structure solution methodMOLECULAR REPLACEMENT
RMSD bond length0.007
RMSD bond angle0.884
Data reduction softwareXDS (2023-06-30)
Data scaling softwarepointless (1.12.16)
Phasing softwarePHASER (2.8.3)
Refinement softwarePHENIX (1.21.1_5286)
Data quality characteristics
 OverallOuter shell
Low resolution limit [Å]72.6202.490
High resolution limit [Å]2.4002.400
Rmerge0.0830.947
Rmeas0.0870.985
Rpim0.0240.270
Number of reflections355283481
<I/σ(I)>19.22.7
Completeness [%]99.899.5
Redundancy1313.2
CC(1/2)0.9990.897
Crystallization Conditions
crystal IDmethodpHtemperaturedetails
1VAPOR DIFFUSION, SITTING DROP277.150.1 M MMT buffer (pH 9.0) and 25% PEG 1500

261139

PDB entries from 2026-10-21

PDB statisticsPDBj update infoContact PDBjnumon