Loading
PDBj
✖
MenuPDBj@FacebookPDBj@X(formerly Twitter)PDBj@BlueSkyPDBj@YouTubewwPDB FoundationwwPDBDonate
RCSB PDBPDBeBMRBAdv. SearchSearch help

24PV

The crystal structure of the chicken MHF1-MHF2(L77C) disulfide-crosslinked complex

Experimental procedure
Experimental methodSINGLE WAVELENGTH
Source typeSYNCHROTRON
Source detailsPHOTON FACTORY BEAMLINE BL-17A
Synchrotron sitePhoton Factory
BeamlineBL-17A
Temperature [K]100
Detector technologyPIXEL
Collection date2021-03-07
DetectorDECTRIS EIGER X 16M
Wavelength(s)0.98
Spacegroup nameC 2 2 21
Unit cell lengths80.794, 86.583, 221.329
Unit cell angles90.00, 90.00, 90.00
Refinement procedure
Resolution43.290 - 4.000
R-factor0.2621
Rwork0.253
R-free0.33770
Structure solution methodMOLECULAR REPLACEMENT
RMSD bond length0.004
RMSD bond angle0.633
Data reduction softwareXDS
Data scaling softwareAimless
Phasing softwarePHENIX
Refinement softwarePHENIX (1.20.1_4487)
Data quality characteristics
 OverallOuter shell
Low resolution limit [Å]43.2904.143
High resolution limit [Å]4.0004.000
Rmerge0.1380.483
Rmeas0.1500.521
Rpim0.0580.195
Number of reflections12579663
<I/σ(I)>10.354.38
Completeness [%]99.3100
Redundancy6.67
CC(1/2)0.9950.942
Crystallization Conditions
crystal IDmethodpHtemperaturedetails
1VAPOR DIFFUSION, SITTING DROP8.72930.1M Tris Bicine pH 8.8, 100mM Carboxylic acid mix, 14% MPD, 20.5% PEG 3350, 250mM NaCl

260626

PDB entries from 2026-10-07

PDB statisticsPDBj update infoContact PDBjnumon