Loading
PDBj
✖
MenuPDBj@FacebookPDBj@X(formerly Twitter)PDBj@BlueSkyPDBj@YouTubewwPDB FoundationwwPDBDonate
RCSB PDBPDBeBMRBAdv. SearchSearch help

11VG

D189F thrombin inhibited with D-Phe-Pro-Gln-Chloromethylketone

This is a non-PDB format compatible entry.
Experimental procedure
Experimental methodSINGLE WAVELENGTH
Source typeSYNCHROTRON
Source detailsNSLS-II BEAMLINE 17-ID-2
Synchrotron siteNSLS-II
Beamline17-ID-2
Temperature [K]100
Detector technologyPIXEL
Collection date2025-07-15
DetectorDECTRIS EIGER X 16M
Wavelength(s)0.97934
Spacegroup nameP 1 21 1
Unit cell lengths45.150, 165.521, 50.475
Unit cell angles90.00, 89.99, 90.00
Refinement procedure
Resolution33.650 - 2.130
R-factor0.2084
Rwork0.206
R-free0.26120
Structure solution methodMOLECULAR REPLACEMENT
RMSD bond length0.007
RMSD bond angle1.022
Data reduction softwareXDS
Data scaling softwareAimless
Phasing softwarePHASER
Refinement softwarePHENIX (2.0_5936)
Data quality characteristics
 OverallOuter shell
Low resolution limit [Å]33.6502.250
High resolution limit [Å]2.1302.130
Rmerge0.4301.395
Rmeas0.4701.523
Rpim0.1860.604
Total number of observations24063433790
Number of reflections403585855
<I/σ(I)>3.21.5
Completeness [%]98.3
Redundancy65.8
CC(1/2)0.9300.374
Crystallization Conditions
crystal IDmethodpHtemperaturedetails
1VAPOR DIFFUSION, HANGING DROP293.150.1 M BIS-TRIS pH 6.5, 20% w/v Polyethylene glycol monomethyl ether 5,000

261139

PDB entries from 2026-10-21

PDB statisticsPDBj update infoContact PDBjnumon