[English] 日本語
Yorodumi Species
- Taxonomy data in EMDB/PDB/SASBDB -

-
Search query

Name, Taxonomy-ID, or Keywords:

-
Result of keyword search

Showing 1 - 20 of 8,379 items

NameEMDBPDBSASBDB
Homo sapiens (human)289948660405
Escherichia coli (E. coli)921843283
Mus musculus (house mouse)567692465
synthetic construct (others)607489735
Saccharomyces cerevisiae (baker's yeast)109435997
Rattus norvegicus (Norway rat)296322617
Bos taurus (cattle)452302427
Human immunodeficiency virus 139618540
Escherichia coli K-12 (bacteria)320168987
Mycobacterium tuberculosis (bacteria)3919929
Gallus gallus (chicken)9118449
Pseudomonas aeruginosa (bacteria)5215963
Saccharomyces cerevisiae S288C (yeast)300128137
Thermus thermophilus (bacteria)6015440
Arabidopsis thaliana (thale cress)51150025
Staphylococcus aureus (bacteria)34149913
Bacillus subtilis (bacteria)5513431
Oryctolagus cuniculus (rabbit)3689221
Sus scrofa (pig)2279580
Drosophila melanogaster (fruit fly)81102711

Pages:

-
About Yorodumi Species

-
News

-
Mar 5, 2020. Novel coronavirus structure data

Novel coronavirus structure data

Related info.:Yorodumi Speices

External links:COVID-19 featured content - PDBj / Molecule of the Month (242):Coronavirus Proteases

-
Jan 31, 2019. EMDB accession codes are about to change! (news from PDBe EMDB page)

EMDB accession codes are about to change! (news from PDBe EMDB page)

  • The allocation of 4 digits for EMDB accession codes will soon come to an end. Whilst these codes will remain in use, new EMDB accession codes will include an additional digit and will expand incrementally as the available range of codes is exhausted. The current 4-digit format prefixed with “EMD-” (i.e. EMD-XXXX) will advance to a 5-digit format (i.e. EMD-XXXXX), and so on. It is currently estimated that the 4-digit codes will be depleted around Spring 2019, at which point the 5-digit format will come into force. (see PDBe EMDB page)
  • The EM Navigator/Yorodumi systems omit the EMD- prefix.

Related info.:Q: What is "EMD"? / ID/Accession-code notation in Yorodumi/EM Navigator

External links:EMDB at PDBe / Contact to PDBj

+
Jul 12, 2017. Major update of PDB

Major update of PDB

  • wwPDB released updated PDB data conforming to the new PDBx/mmCIF dictionary. This is a major update changing the version number from 4 to 5, and with Remediation, in which all the entries are updated. See below links for details.
  • In this update, many items about electron microscopy experimental information are reorganized (e.g. em_software). Now, EM Navigator and Yorodumi are based on the updated data.

External links:wwPDB Remediation / Enriched Model Files Conforming to OneDep Data Standards Now Available in the PDB FTP Archive

+
Jun 16, 2017. Omokage search with filter

Omokage search with filter

  • Result of Omokage search can be filtered by keywords and the database types

Related info.:Omokage search

+
Sep 15, 2016. EM Navigator & Yorodumi renewed

EM Navigator & Yorodumi renewed

  • New versions of EM Navigator and Yorodumi started

Related info.:Changes in new EM Navigator and Yorodumi

Read more

-
Yorodumi Speices

Taxonomy data in EMDB/PDB/SASBDB

  • Taxonomy database of sample sources of data in EMDB/PDB/SASBDB

Related info.:EMDB / PDB / SASBDB / Comparison of 3 databanks / Mar 5, 2020. Novel coronavirus structure data

Read more