[English] 日本語
Yorodumi Species
- Taxonomy data in EMDB/PDB/SASBDB -

-
Search query

Name, Taxonomy-ID, or Keywords:

-
Result of keyword search

Showing 1 - 20 of 8,015 items

NameEMDBPDBSASBDB
Homo sapiens (human)233745904391
Escherichia coli (E. coli)762818352
Mus musculus (house mouse)488667165
synthetic construct (others)501439732
Saccharomyces cerevisiae (baker's yeast)99935417
Rattus norvegicus (Norway rat)246311916
Bos taurus (cattle)407294527
Human immunodeficiency virus 134117310
Mycobacterium tuberculosis (bacteria)2919508
Gallus gallus (chicken)7517879
Escherichia coli K-12 (bacteria)220135836
Thermus thermophilus (bacteria)6015330
Pseudomonas aeruginosa (bacteria)4415403
Staphylococcus aureus (bacteria)30142613
Arabidopsis thaliana (thale cress)40139925
Bacillus subtilis (bacteria)5313271
Saccharomyces cerevisiae S288C (yeast)255105637
Oryctolagus cuniculus (rabbit)3178731
Sus scrofa (pig)2059420
Drosophila melanogaster (fruit fly)6498311

Pages:

-
About Yorodumi Species

-
News

-
Jan 31, 2019. EMDB accession codes are about to change! (news from PDBe EMDB page)

EMDB accession codes are about to change! (news from PDBe EMDB page)

  • The allocation of 4 digits for EMDB accession codes will soon come to an end. Whilst these codes will remain in use, new EMDB accession codes will include an additional digit and will expand incrementally as the available range of codes is exhausted. The current 4-digit format prefixed with “EMD-” (i.e. EMD-XXXX) will advance to a 5-digit format (i.e. EMD-XXXXX), and so on. It is currently estimated that the 4-digit codes will be depleted around Spring 2019, at which point the 5-digit format will come into force. (see PDBe EMDB page)
  • The EM Navigator/Yorodumi systems omit the EMD- prefix.

Related info.: Q: What is "EMD"? / ID/Accession-code notation in Yorodumi/EM Navigator

External links: EMDB at PDBe / Contact to PDBj

-
Jul 12, 2017. Major update of PDB

Major update of PDB

  • wwPDB released updated PDB data conforming to the new PDBx/mmCIF dictionary. This is a major update changing the version number from 4 to 5, and with Remediation, in which all the entries are updated. See below links for details.
  • In this update, many items about electron microscopy experimental information are reorganized (e.g. em_software). Now, EM Navigator and Yorodumi are based on the updated data.

External links: wwPDB Remediation / Enriched Model Files Conforming to OneDep Data Standards Now Available in the PDB FTP Archive

+
Jun 16, 2017. Omokage search with filter

Omokage search with filter

  • Result of Omokage search can be filtered by keywords and the database types

Related info.: Omokage search

+
Sep 15, 2016. EM Navigator & Yorodumi renewed

EM Navigator & Yorodumi renewed

  • New versions of EM Navigator and Yorodumi started

Related info.: Changes in new EM Navigator and Yorodumi

+
Aug 31, 2016. New EM Navigator & Yorodumi

New EM Navigator & Yorodumi

  • In 15th Sep 2016, the development versions of EM Navigator and Yorodumi will replace the official versions.
  • Current version will continue as 'legacy version' for some time.

Related info.: Changes in new EM Navigator and Yorodumi / EM Navigator / Yorodumi

Read more

-
Yorodumi Speices

Taxonomy data in EMDB/PDB/SASBDB

  • Taxonomy database of sample sources of data in EMDB/PDB/SASBDB

Related info.: EMDB / PDB / SASBDB / Comparison of 3 databanks

Read more